2021/2022 (Summer)

Monday
Time Course title Type Room Group Class Lecturer
08:00 ‐ 09:00 Web Technologies II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L NB 693 291, 391 2 Ľ. Čirka
09:00 ‐ 11:00 Základy matematiky II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 001, 002, 003 0 A. Maťašovský
09:00 ‐ 11:00 Process Control II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 391 3 M. Bakošová
09:00 ‐ 12:00 Web Technologies II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 693 291, 391 2 Ľ. Čirka
13:00 ‐ 14:00 Applied Statistics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 131, 132, 202, 251, 254 1, 2 Z. Takáč
13:00 ‐ 14:00 Intelligent Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 5 M. Kvasnica
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Dynamic Systems
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L NB 693 191 1 R. Paulen
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Logic Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 291 2 M. Kalúz
14:00 ‐ 15:00 Applied Statistics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE online 131, 132, 202, 251, 254 1, 2 Z. Takáč
14:00 ‐ 16:00 Laboratory Exercises of Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 222 354 3 A. Vasičkaninová
14:00 ‐ 16:00 Laboratory Exercises of Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 247 353 3 M. Horváthová
14:00 ‐ 17:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 259 162, 253 1 V. Baláž
14:00 ‐ 17:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 260 163, 252 1 M. Langerová
14:00 ‐ 17:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 261 131 1 T. Visnyai
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Seminar of Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 274 101, 252 1 A. Maťašovský
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Dynamic Systems
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 693 191 1 R. Paulen
 
Tuesday
Time Course title Type Room Group Class Lecturer
08:00 ‐ 10:00 Základy matematiky II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX CH 15 001 0 N. Krivoňáková
08:00 ‐ 10:00 Informatics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 1132 003 0 M. Gall
08:00 ‐ 10:00 Robust Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
L NB 641 522 5 M. Bakošová
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Základy matematiky II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX CH 15 003 0 N. Krivoňáková
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Informatics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 1132 002 0 P. Jánoš
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Process Control II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 222 391 3 A. Vasičkaninová
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Informatics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 252 001 0 M. Gall
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Robust Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
EX NB 641 522 5 M. Bakošová
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 101, 163, 162, 161, 152, 151, 141, 132, 131, 103, 102, 191 1 Z. Takáč
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Informatics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 1132 102, 151 1 P. Jánoš
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Introduction to Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L NB 222
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Introduction to Process Control
Weeks: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 222 233 2 M. Furka
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Introduction to machine learning
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 247 391 3 K. Kiš
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Informatics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 252 101, 161 1 M. Gall
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Seminar of Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 259 163, 191, 202 1 M. Jasem
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Intelligent Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 638 5 R. Kohút
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Process control I
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 693 291 2 L. Galčíková
13:00 ‐ 16:00 Technical Means of Automation II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 640 422, 522 4 R. Valo
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Informatics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 1132 132 1 P. Jánoš
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Programming I
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 222 291, 342 2 K. Kiš
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Spreadsheet and Database Systems for Data Processing
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 247 101, 132, 141, 151, 162, 342 1, 3 Ľ. Čirka
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Informatics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 252 103 1 M. Gall
17:00 ‐ 19:00 Informatics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 1132 131, 202 1 P. Jánoš
17:00 ‐ 19:00 Spreadsheet and Database Systems for Data Processing
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 247 102, 161, 163, 241, 291 1, 3 Ľ. Čirka
 
Wednesday
Time Course title Type Room Group Class Lecturer
08:00 ‐ 10:00 Automatic Control Theory II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L NB 601 422, 522 4 M. Fikar
08:00 ‐ 10:00 Presentation skills I
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 693 291 2 M. Horváthová
09:00 ‐ 10:00 Introduction to Optimal and Predictive control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 391 3 M. Kvasnica
09:00 ‐ 11:00 Informatics I
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 247 191 1 Ľ. Čirka
09:00 ‐ 11:00 Mathematical Statistics
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L NB 617 Z. Takáč
09:00 ‐ 11:00 Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online Erasmus 3 J. Oravec
09:00 ‐ 12:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 260 101 1 Ľ. Horanská
09:00 ‐ 12:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 261 103 1 P. Viceník
10:00 ‐ 11:00 Introduction to Optimal and Predictive control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX online 391 3 M. Kvasnica
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Základy matematiky II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 606 002 0 A. Maťašovský
11:00 ‐ 13:00 Introduction to Process Control
Weeks: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 247 202, 234 2 M. Furka
11:00 ‐ 13:00 Introduction to Process Control
Weeks: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 693 261, 262 2 P. Bakaráč
11:00 ‐ 13:00 Introduction to Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
L online 201, 202, 203, 232, 233, 234, 261, 262 2 M. Klaučo
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Seminar of Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX CH 15 131, 132, 152 1 S. Pavlíková
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Identification
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 222 422 4 K. Fedorová
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Laboratory Exercises of Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 247 342 3 A. Vasičkaninová
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Logic Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 640 291 2 R. Valo
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Laboratory Exercises of Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 693 241, 253, 355 3 L. Galčíková
13:00 ‐ 16:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 260 102 1 M. Langerová
13:00 ‐ 16:00 Automatic Control Theory II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 638 422 4 D. Dzurková
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Seminar of Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX CH 15 103, 141, 201 1 T. Visnyai
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Laboratory Exercises of Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 247 352 3 A. Vasičkaninová
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Laboratory Exercises of Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 693 341 3 L. Galčíková
15:00 ‐ 18:00 Technical Means of Automation II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 640 422, 522 4 R. Valo
15:00 ‐ 19:00 Team project
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 601 291 2 M. Fikar, J. Oravec
15:00 ‐ 19:00 Process control project
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 601 391 3 M. Fikar, J. Oravec
16:00 ‐ 19:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 259 191, 201, 202, 251, 254 1 M. Jasem
 
Thursday
Time Course title Type Room Group Class Lecturer
08:00 ‐ 10:00 Introduction to Process Control
Weeks: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 693 201, 203, 232 2 M. Furka
08:00 ‐ 10:00 Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 152, 241, 253, 341, 342, 351, 352, 354, 355 3 J. Oravec
08:00 ‐ 10:00 Process control I
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 291 2 J. Oravec
08:00 ‐ 10:00 Technical Means of Automation II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 422, 522 4 M. Kalúz
09:00 ‐ 11:00 Seminar of Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 260 102, 151 1 Ľ. Horanská
09:00 ‐ 11:00 Seminar of Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 261 161, 162, 232 1 V. Baláž
09:00 ‐ 11:00 Základy matematiky II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 606 002 0 A. Maťašovský
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Programming I
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX 3 K. Kiš
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Modelling and Control of Biotechnical Processes
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
P NB 636 M. Bakošová
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Predictive Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L NB 641 522 5 M. Klaučo
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Identification
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
L online 422 4 R. Paulen
12:00 ‐ 14:00 Internet and Information Systems
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 247 141, 151, 251, 342 1, 2, 3 Ľ. Čirka
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Základy matematiky II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX CH 15 003 0 N. Krivoňáková
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Identification
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 222 422 4 K. Fedorová
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Predictive Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 641 522 5 M. Klaučo
13:00 ‐ 15:00 Fundamentals of Matlab
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX online Erazmus 0 C. E. Valero
13:00 ‐ 16:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 274 152 1 P. Viceník
13:00 ‐ 16:00 Automatic Control Theory II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 638 422 4 D. Dzurková
14:00 ‐ 16:00 Tools of Technical Computing II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 693 191, 291 1 R. Kohút
14:00 ‐ 17:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 275 141 1 M. Langerová
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Základy matematiky II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX CH 15 001 0 N. Krivoňáková
15:00 ‐ 17:00 Laboratory Exercises of Process Control
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 247 351 3 A. Vasičkaninová
15:00 ‐ 18:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 276 161, 232, 241 1 M. Jasem
15:00 ‐ 18:00 Technical Means of Automation II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 640 422, 522 4 R. Valo
 
Friday
Time Course title Type Room Group Class Lecturer
08:00 ‐ 11:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 274 151 1 P. Viceník
09:00 ‐ 12:00 Mathematics II
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
EX NB 259 132 1 T. Visnyai
10:00 ‐ 12:00 Numerical Methods in MATLAB
Weeks: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
LE NB 606 107 Ľ. Horanská
Facebook / Youtube

Facebook / Youtube

RSS